SC APC-SC UPC 3M Simplex mode fiber optic patch cord Cable 3.0mm FTTH fiber optic jumper cable

  • Share:

SC APC 3M Simplex mode fiber optic patch cord Cable 3.0mm FTTH fiber

Applications
 
CATV
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX applications
 
Features
 
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
CE,ROHS,FCC
 
Characteristics
 
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: 3.0mm,2.0mm, 0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored